Community

upcomingT20
Back
2 teams 2 matchesFeb 24, 2024
#TeamPWLTNRNRRPts
1Nwj Challengers110000.0000
2Nwj Spartans101000.0000

Tiebreakers: nrr → wins → h2h → runs_scored → name. Points rules: W 2 · T 1 · L 0 · NR 1 · Forfeit-win 4 · Abandoned 1.

Series MVP ranking

#PlayerMRWCPOTMScore
1Kavin Balkrishnan· TCCL Colts244400124
2Kabir Saluja· HYCC Titans24220082
3Karthikeya Kusupudi2040080
4Gagan Siddharth Chappa23620076
5Aarush Karnati21422070
6Avik Mistry24402060
7Atharva Sai Shivaprasad2022056
8Vishwa Tej Mekala2620046
9Lathika Thenneti22002036
10Tara Aravinthkumar· HYCC Houston Cubs23200032
11Krish Modi· ACL Titans21800018
12Aarav Choundikar· DreamCricket NJ Cubs2002016
13Ronav Joshi21400014
14Neil Gupta21200012
15Shriyans Gamini21200012
16Abhivanth Karumuri260006
17Satvik Sai Vummuti240004
18Samvith Koppusetty220002

Score = runs + 20·wkts + 8·catches + 50·POTM awards.