TB-B

upcomingT20
Back
5 teams 9 matchesSep 21, 2024
#TeamPWLTNRNRRPts
1NCT Knights400400.0004
2KYT Kiwis400400.0004
3NWT Pumas400400.0004
4SYT Galaxy300300.0003
5EYT Astros300300.0003

Tiebreakers: nrr → wins → h2h → runs_scored → name. Points rules: W 2 · T 1 · L 0 · NR 1 · Forfeit-win 4 · Abandoned 1.

Series MVP ranking

#PlayerMRWCPOTMScore
1Arjun Yadav Asari460310128
2Rithvik Shiggaon· NC Kings48420104
3Vihaan Kolipaka42122077
4Krishna Rishith Goramanipalli· NC Kings43111059
5Vihaan Kancharla2122057
6Mahir Boddu2122057
7Ismail Khatri21620056
8Arnav Shah3813052
9Zahraan Ali3811036
10Skanda Sharath3411032
11Chetan Reddy21010030
12Aadit Chanana32900029
13Chetan Sai Korapati1011028
14Hayan Shah3810028
15Yuvan Kumar1410024
16Manomay Parande22100021
17Aadyant Sharma21800018
18Avyansh Rao2801016
19Arjun Vijay· NC Titans170007
20Veer Contractor360006

Score = runs + 20·wkts + 8·catches + 50·POTM awards.