Kits

upcomingT20
Back
5 teams 20 matchesSep 17, 2022
#TeamPWLTNRNRRPts
1Nwt Wildcats800800.0008
2Kyt Kiwis800800.0008
3Nct Avengers800800.0008
4Nwt Pumas800800.0008
5Syt Meteors800800.0008

Tiebreakers: nrr → wins → h2h → runs_scored → name. Points rules: W 2 · T 1 · L 0 · NR 1 · Forfeit-win 4 · Abandoned 1.

Series MVP ranking

#PlayerMRWCPOTMScore
1Reyansh Gupta682920278
2Viaan Sutaria· ACL Houston533720189
3Shlok Joshi· HYCC Titans685430189
4Aarav Savaliya629710177
5Tara Aravinthkumar· HYCC Houston Cubs1097240169
6Owais Syed· HYCC Titans411720167
7Krish Modi· ACL Titans741520157
8Vyom Gudipati621610149
9Aarav Gadekar4101200141
10Shlok Shah561400141
11Gagan Siddharth Chappa945310113
12Jinansh Shah432400112
13Ahmad Rashid678110106
14Viraat Singh· NC Kings41831086
15Shriansh Vuta73313077
16Emad Zaqie52921077
17Tanish Bujala2231070
18Sajjad Naqvi42020060
19Aarav Choundikar· DreamCricket NJ Cubs51712053
20Ved Goswami41220052

Score = runs + 20·wkts + 8·catches + 50·POTM awards.